Chauffeured transfers in Potenza · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Potenza with the fare shown first
Potenza arranges pre-booked transfers in Potenza (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 28 destinations in Potenza, each with its page
- Brindisi di montagnafrom €33.7317 min
- Area archeologica di Serra di Vagliofrom €50.4226 min
- Agriturismo La Dimora dei Cavalierifrom €51.8221 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Potenza requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Potenza and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
28
destinations in Potenza
€12.00
the cheapest route
17 min
Albano Di Lucania → Brindisi di montagna
Prices by route
Guide prices in Potenza, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Albano Di Lucania → Brindisi di montagna12.9 km · 17 min€33.73from
- Albano Di Lucania → Area archeologica di Serra di Vaglio20.6 km · 26 min€50.42from
- Albano Di Lucania → Agriturismo La Dimora dei Cavalieri22.6 km · 21 min€51.82from
- Albano Di Lucania → Ponte San Vito23.1 km · 19 min€51.87from
- Albano Di Lucania → Poliambulatorio Labormed23.2 km · 19 min€52.04from
- Albano Di Lucania → Albergo Ristorante La Primula23.3 km · 19 min€52.21from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albano Di Lucania → Brindisi di montagna | 12.9 km | 17 min | €33.73 | See details |
| Albano Di Lucania → Area archeologica di Serra di Vaglio | 20.6 km | 26 min | €50.42 | See details |
| Albano Di Lucania → Agriturismo La Dimora dei Cavalieri | 22.6 km | 21 min | €51.82 | See details |
| Albano Di Lucania → Ponte San Vito | 23.1 km | 19 min | €51.87 | See details |
| Albano Di Lucania → Poliambulatorio Labormed | 23.2 km | 19 min | €52.04 | See details |
| Albano Di Lucania → Albergo Ristorante La Primula | 23.3 km | 19 min | €52.21 | See details |
Within Potenza
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Potenza, at the same fixed price.
- Centro Medico lucano → Hotel Residence Santa Loja2.6 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Centro Medico lucano → Hotel La Piana0.1 km · 1 min€12.00from
- Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Poliambulatorio Labormed4.7 km · 9 min€16.59from
- Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Universo Salute Opera Don Uva4.7 km · 9 min€16.59from
- Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Polisan Laboratorio e Poliambulatorio4.7 km · 9 min€16.59from
- Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Labor - Poliambulatorio e Analisi Cliniche4.8 km · 9 min€16.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centro Medico lucano → Hotel Residence Santa Loja | 2.6 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Centro Medico lucano → Hotel La Piana | 0.1 km | 1 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Poliambulatorio Labormed | 4.7 km | 9 min | €16.59 | See details |
| Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Universo Salute Opera Don Uva | 4.7 km | 9 min | €16.59 | See details |
| Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Polisan Laboratorio e Poliambulatorio | 4.7 km | 9 min | €16.59 | See details |
| Duamedica Poliambulatorio → Labor - Poliambulatorio e Analisi Cliniche | 4.8 km | 9 min | €16.76 | See details |
Where we take you in Potenza
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Albano Di Lucania
from €33.73Station
85010 Albano di Lucania PZ, Italia
See prices and book →Centro Medico lucano
from €12.00Hospital
Via Gerhard Rohlfs, 5, 85050 Tito PZ
See prices and book →Duamedica Poliambulatorio
from €16.59Hospital
Via Isca del Pioppo, 92/D, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →Labor - Poliambulatorio e Analisi Cliniche
from €16.76Hospital
Largo Don Pasquale Uva, 6, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →Poliambulatorio Labormed
from €16.59Hospital
Via Anna Maria Ortese, 3, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →Polisan Laboratorio e Poliambulatorio
from €16.59Hospital
Via Ponte Nove Luci, 16/18A, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →San Carlo Azienda Ospedaliera Regionale
from €18.18Hospital
Via Potito Petrone, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →Universo Salute Opera Don Uva
from €16.59Hospital
Largo Don Pasquale Uva, 2, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →Agriturismo Costa San Bernardo
from €41.45Hotel
Contrada Ciscarella, 85010 Loc. Costa Del Monte, PZ
See prices and book →Agriturismo La Dimora dei Cavalieri
from €39.12Hotel
c.da Tataseppe, n, 1, 85010 Vaglio Basilicata PZ
See prices and book →Albergo Ristorante La Primula
from €36.55Hotel
Via delle Primule, 84, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →Aparthotel ParKHo
from €40.76Hotel
4° piano Parcheggio Multipiano Ospedale San Carlo, Via dell'Ateneo Lucano, 85100 Potenza PZ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Potenza?
In Potenza and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Potenza centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Potenza?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Potenza?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Potenza?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Potenza, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car